Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of computerized perioperative nursing record program
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.570
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยประเมินจากคุณภาพบันทึกการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการใช้ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องผ่าตัดศัลยศาสตร์ โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 41 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพบันทึกการพยาบาล เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยการคำนวณ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพบันทึกการพยาบาลหลังการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับบันทึกการพยาบาลผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the computerized perioperative nursing record program and evaluate the effectiveness of the computerized perioperative nursing record program to measure quality of nursing record. The research subjects consisted of 41 professional nurses working in surgery operative room of Ramathibodi Hospital. Research instruments were the computerized perioperative nursing record program, handbook of using computerized perioperative nursing record program and the quality of nursing record questionnaire. Content validity was reviewed by the panel experts. The reliability of quality of nursing record questionaire was computed using Cronbach’s alpha coefficient. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of quality of nursing record questionaire was 0.95. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were percent,mean,standard deviation and paired-samples t-test. The major finding were as follows: After the implementation of the computerized perioperative nursing record program a significant increase of quality of nursing record (p < .001).
Share
COinS