Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ลักษณะงาน ความขัดแย้ง ระว่างงานกับครอบครัว กับความสุขในการทำงานของ พยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between adversity quotient, job characteristics, work-family conflict, and joy at work of staff nurses, hospitals under The Jurisdiction of The Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.569
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ลักษณะงาน ความขัดแย้งระหว่างงานกับครอบครัว กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 350 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบ่งเป็น 5 ตอนได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค แบบสอบถามลักษณะงาน ความขัดแย้งระหว่างงานกับครอบครัว และความสุขในการทำงาน ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.75 .89 .85 และ.83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับมาก (x-bar= 4.07, SD = 0.407) 2. ลักษณะงานและความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการท างานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .506, r=.186 ตามลำดับ) 3. ความขัดแย้งระหว่างงานกับครอบครัวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการท างานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study joy at work and to examine the relationships between adversity quotient, job characteristics, work-family conflict with joy at work of staff nurses in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The samples consisted of 350 staff nurses who worked in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense, and were selected by multi-stage random sampling. The research instruments were questionnaires consisting of five parts; Personal Information, Adversity Quotient (AQ), Job Characteristics (JC), Work-Family Conflict (WFC) and Joy at Work (JW). The instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of AQ, JC, WFC and JW were .75,.89,.85, and .83 respectively. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The average of joy at work of staff nurses was at the high level (x-bar =4 .07,SD = 0.407). 2. Job characteristics and adversity quotient were positively related to joy at work of staff nurses with the significant at the .05 level (r = .506 and .186 respectively). 3. The work-family conflict was not related to joy at work of staff nurses
Share
COinS