Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nursing organization management at Regional Hospital and Medical Centers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.564
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาลระหว่างการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจําการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 287 คน และพยาบาลประจำการจำนวน 377 คน ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามการบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาล ที่ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ค่าเท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล และพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean]= 3.69, SD = .59 และ [Mean] = 3.78, SD = .53 ตามลำดับ) 2. การบริหารงานในองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลต่ำกว่าพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the nursing organization management at regional hospital and medical centers, and to compare the perceptions of nursing organization management between nurse administrators and staff nurses. The subjects were 287 nurse administrators and 377 staff nurses which selected by multi-stage sampling. Research instrument was the nursing organization management. This questionnaire was tested for the content validity and reliability. The Cronbach,s alpha coefficients of nursing organization management for nursing administrators and staff nurses was .98 respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis was means, standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The nursing organization management as perceived by nursing administrators and staff nurses at regional hospital and medical centers were at high level ([Mean] =3.69, SD = .59 and [Mean] = 3.78, SD = .53, respectively). 2. The nursing organization management as perceived by nursing administrators was less than the nursing organization management by staff nurses at p<.05 level
Share
COinS