Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Predictors of job satisfaction of professional nurses in outpatient department, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metroplis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.563
Abstract
ศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และสถานภาพสมรส บรรยากาศการสื่อสาร การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความพึงพอใจในงาน และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 300 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการสื่อสาร แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน หาค่า CVI ได้ .97, .98, .98 และ .95 ตามลำดับ และหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .90 ทุกชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.55) 2. บรรยากาศการสื่อสาร การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .43, .37 และ .40 ตามลำดับ) 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือบรรยากาศการสื่อสาร การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ 25.0% (R[superscript 2] = .250) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ ความพึงพอใจในงาน = .250 บรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ + .198 การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ + .169 ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate explore job satisfaction of professional nurses; to investigate the relationships between personal factors in the aspects of age, education and marital status, communication climate, organizational support, transformational leadership of head nurses, and job satisfaction, and to examine the factors predicting job satisfaction of professional nurses, outpatient department, governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects were 300 professional nurses, outpatient departments, governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis, who were selected by multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using questionnaires: demographic data, communication climate, organizational support, transformational leadership of head nurses, and job satisfaction questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity by 5 experts. Reliability of questionnaires were conducted using Cronbach’s alpha coefficients which all were .90. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correction coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression. The major findings were as follows: 1. Job satisfaction of professional nurses, outpatient department, governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis was at high level. (mean = 3.55) 2. Communication climate, organizational support, and transformational leadership of head nurses were significantly related to job satisfaction of professional nurses, out patient department governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis, at .05 level (r = .43, .37, and .40, respectively). 3.Factors significantly predicted job satisfaction of professional nurses were communication climate, organizational support, and transformational leadership of head nurses, at .05 level. These predictors were accounted for 25.0% of variance (R[superscript 2] = .250). The standardized equation was as follow: Job satisfaction = .250 Communication climate + .198 Organizational support + .169 Transformational leadership of head nurses.
Creative Commons License