Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การสนุนจากครอบครัวกับดุลยภาพของงานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational support, family support and work-family balance of professional nurses,government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาดุลยภาพของงานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว กับดุลยภาพ ของงานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 333 คน เลือกโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว และดุลยภาพของ งานและครอบครัว ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงได้ค่าแอลฟ่า เท่ากับ.81 .93 และ .86 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ไคว์-สแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ดุลยภาพของงานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับ ดี ( X-bar =3.58, SD = .77) 2.อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ภาระรับผิดชอบในครอบครัว สภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวแบบใช้พอดี ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ดุลยภาพของงานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3.สภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวแบบมีเหลือเก็บ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับดุลยภาพของงานและ ครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .107). 4.สภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวแบบมีหนี้สิน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ กับดุลยภาพของงานและ ครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =-.210). 5.การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับดุลยภาพของ งานและครอบครัว ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 (r = .261และ .208 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study work-family balance; and to analyze relationships between personal factors, organizational support, family support and workfamily balance of professional nurses working in government university hospitals. Research subjects were 333 professional nurses selected by multi-stage sampling. Study instruments were personal factors, Organizational Support (OS), Family Support (FS) and Work-Family Balance (WFB) Questionnaires. Those questionnaires were tested for content validity. The reliability with alpha of OS, FS and WFB were .81, .93 and .86, respectively. Study data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square and Peason’s product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follows: 1. The average score of work-family balance of professional nurses was at good level ( X -bar= 3.58, SD = .77). 2. There were no significant relationships between age, marital status, family responsibilities, enough economic status and work-family balance of professional nurses. 3. Saving economic status was significantly and positively related to work-family balance of professional nurses at the .05 level (r = .107). 4. Debts economic status was significantly and negatively related to work-family balance of professional nurses at the .05 level (r = -.210). 5. Organizational support and family support were significantly and positively related to work-family balance of professional nurses at the. 05 level (r = .261 and .208, respectively)
Creative Commons License