Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mediator nurses' competencies, government hospital
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.558
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ โดยใช้เทคนิคกาวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งประเทศจำนวน 21 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สันติวิธีสาธารณสุข กลุ่มนักวิชาการสาธารณสุข กลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแพทย์ และผู้บริหารกระทรวงยุติธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด ในรอบที่ 1 ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 50 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะย่อย 60 ข้อ เป็นสมรรถนะย่อยที่มีความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด 42 ข้อ และความสำคัญระดับมาก 18 ข้อ จำแนกเป็น 7 สมรรถนะหลัก โดยแต่ละสมรรถนะหลัก ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะย่อยดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านการเจรจาไกล่เกลี่ย ประกอบด้วย 12 ข้อ 2. สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารและการให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 8 ข้อ 3. สมรรถนะด้านสัมพันธภาพและการเข้าใจผู้อื่นประกอบด้วย 7 ข้อ 4. สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารความขัดแย้ง ประกอบด้วย 9 ข้อ 5. สมรรถนะด้านจริยธรรมและการพิทักษ์สิทธิ์ประกอบด้วย 7 ข้อ 6. สมรรถนะด้านการเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 10 ข้อ 7. สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาความรู้และการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 7 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to describe mediator nurses’ competencies, government hospital. This research used the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique. There were 21 expertists who were selected by purposive selection. The criteria of expertists had to have knowledge and experience in the research topic. Importantly, they were willing to participate in this study. The expertists were The director of Center for Peace in Health Care, academic officer, nursing administrator, medical doctor and administrator from Department of Justice. The data collection time divided to 3 rounds within 50 days. The first round performed by opened- interview, the second and the third round were the rating scales questionnaire. The data was analyzed by median and interquartile range. The results revealed that mediator nurses’ competency comprised of 7 aspects; sub competency 60 items, of which 42 items were evaluated as “most important", and 18 items were evaluated as “very important", as followed: 1. Mediation skills composed of 12 items 2. Communication and information-giving skill composed of 8 items 3. Interpersonal relationship and the understanding of others composed of 7 items 4. Managing conflicts composed of 9 items 5. Ethics and the safeguard of patients’ rightscomposed of 7 items 6. Being a leadership at creating innovative changes composed of 10 items 7. Knowledge development and researches composed of 7 items
Share
COinS