Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between risk perception, support from head nurse, working environment, and safety working behaviors of professional nurses, tertiary hospital in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.645
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยทุกแผนกของกลุ่มการพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยมาแล้วไม่ต่ำกว่า 2 ปี ในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 402 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .95, .94, .92 และ .79 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([x-bar] = 4.19 S.D.=.46, [x-bar] = 4.26 S.D.=.41, [x-bar] = 4.08 S.D.=.53 และ [x-bar] = 3.96 S.D.=.52 ตามลำดับ) 2. การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .51, .42 และ .36 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between risk perception, support from head nurse, working environment, and safety working behaviors of professional nurse, tertiary hospital in Bangkok Metropolis. The research subject consisted of 402 staff nurses who worked in patient units all department at least 2 years, randomly selected through multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were the questionnaires : demographic data, safety working behaviors, support from head nurse, working environment, and risk perception. The content validity of questionnaires were conducted. The reliability were tested by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients which were .95, .94, .92 and .79, respectively. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Safety working behaviors, risk perception, support from head nurse and working environment of professional nurse, tertiary hospital in Bangkok Metropolis were at high level. ([x-bar] = 4.19 S.D.=.46, [x-bar] = 4.26 S.D.=.41, [x-bar] = 4.08 S.D.=.53 and [x-bar] = 3.96 S.D.=.52, respectively). 2. Support from head nurse, working environment and risk perception were positive significantly correlated with safety working behaviors, at the .05 level. (r =.51, .42 and .36, respectively)
Share
COinS