Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อการรับรู้อาการเตือนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of percieved self-efficacy promoting program on early warning signs recognition of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.634
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้อาการเตือนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้อาการเตือนของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจัดเข้าอยู่ในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน จับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มให้มีคะแนนการรับรู้อาการเตือนและคะแนนความรุนแรงของอาการทางจิตใกล้เคียงกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อาการเตือนของโรคจิตเภท เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามการรับรู้อาการเตือนของโรคจิตเภท เท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองมีการรับรู้อาการเตือนถูกต้องมากขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง มีการรับรู้อาการเตือนถูกต้องมากขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study early warning signs recognition of schizophrenic patients before and after using Perceived Self-Efficacy Promotion Program and to compare early warning signs recognition of schizophrenic patients between the experimental group and the control group. Research sample consisted of 40 schizophrenic patients at outpatient department of Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. 20 patients were assigned into either experimental group or control group, 20 patients in each group. The groups were matched with the early warning signs recognition score and BPRS score. The instruments were: 1) Perceived Self-Efficacy Promotion Program 2) The Early warning signs recognition questionnaire, which was validated by 5 experts. The reliability of the questionnaires using Cronbach’s coefficient of Alpha was .86. T-test was used for data analysis. Major findings were followed: 1. Schizophrenic patients who participated in the Perceived Self-Efficacy Promotion Program, significantly perceived early warning signs higher than those before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. Schizophrenic patients in the experimental group, significantly perceived early warning signs higher than those in the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License