Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of psychosocial Intervention on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.631
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 40 คน จับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยให้มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองใกล้เคียงกัน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดและแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทซึ่งผู้วิจัยตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านและตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมจิตสังคมบำบัดสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after their participation in the psychosocial intervention and to compare the self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients who participation in the psychosocial intervention and those who participated in traditional care. Forty samples were schizophrenic patients, 20 patients were randomly assigned into experimental group and the others were control group by matching with the self-care behaviors score. The experimental group received the psychosocial intervention while control group received traditional care. Research instruments composed of the psychosocial intervention and self-care behaviors questionnaire which were examined by professional experts. The reliability of the questionnaire using Cronbach’s coefficient of Alpha was .93. T-test was used for data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1.The self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients after participated in the psychosocial intervention, was significantly higher than those before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2.The self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients who participated in the psychosocial intervention was significantly higher than those of schizophrenic patients who participated in the traditional care, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS