Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work abilities of nurse anesthetists, government Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.589
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของวิสัญญีพยาบาลและหัวหน้างานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาลระหว่างการรับรู้ของตนเองกับการรับรู้ของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ วิสัญญีพยาบาล จำนวน 236 คน และหัวหน้างานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี จำนวน 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฎิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีคาความเที่ยงของสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของวิสัญญีพยาบาลและหัวหน้างานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี อยู่ในระดับมาก ( X̅= 4.28 SD = .44, X̅ = 4.35 SD = .35 ตามลำดับ)2. ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของวิสัญญีพยาบาลกับการรับรู้ของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aimed to explore work abilities as perceived by nurse anesthetists, and chief nurse anesthetists, and to compare perceived work abilities between nurse anesthetists, and chief nurse anesthetists government hospital, Bangkok metropolis. The sample were 236 nurse anesthetists, and 11 chief nurse anesthetists. Research instrument was work ability of nurse anesthetists questionnaire. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of the instrument by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients was 0.99. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t – test. The finding were as follows : 1. Work abilities of nurse anesthetists as perceived by nurse anesthetists and chief nurse anesthetists, government hospital, Bangkok metropolis were at the high level ( X̅= 4.28 SD = .44, X̅ = 4.35 SD = .35 respectively). 2. The perceived work ability between nurse anesthetists and chief nurse anesthetists was not statistically significant difference at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License