Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในงานกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between family support, ethical climate, and joy at work of professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.582
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงาน การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในงานและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในงาน กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 315 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ความสุขในการทำงาน การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว และบรรยากาศจริยธรรมในงาน เครื่องมือทุกตอนได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .88, .96 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ([x-bar] = 4.06, SD = 0.45) 2. การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ([x-bar] = 4.36, SD = 0.60) มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำ (r = 0.35) กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ([x-bar] = 4.02, SD = 0.46) มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.67) กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study joy at work, family support, ethical climate, and to determine the relationships between family support, ethical climate, and joy at work of professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 315 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments were joy at work questionnaire, family support questionnaire, and ethical climate questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .88, .96 and .91 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Joy at work of professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok metropolis was at the high level ([x-bar] = 4.06, SD = 0.45) 2. The perceived family support was at the high level ([x-bar] = 4.36, SD = 0.60) positively related to the joy at work of professional nurses at low level (r = 0.35) with the statistic significantly at the 0.05 level 3. The perceived ethical climate was at the high level ([x-bar] = 4.02, SD = 0.46) positively related to joy at work of professional nurses at moderate level (r = 0.67) with the statistic significantly at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License