Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ในการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อของพยาบาลประจำการในหอผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expected competency of nosocomial infection surveillance of staff nurse in patient units
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.569
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ในการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อของพยาบาลประจำการในหอผู้ป่วยโดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 24 คนคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ ประกอบด้วยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักด้านกับการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลทั่วประเทศใน 4 กลุ่มสาขา คือ กลุ่มสาขาการบริหารโรงพยาบาลและบริหารการพยาบาล กลุ่มสาขาการศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มสาขาการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และ กลุ่มสาขาการระบาดวิทยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นรอบแรกเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 70 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ในการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อของพยาบาลประจำการในหอผู้ป่วยที่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 37 ข้อ เป็นสมรรถนะที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากทั้ง 37 ข้อ จำแนกได้เป็น 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านความรวดเร็วของการรายงานการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 12 ข้อ 2. ด้านความสามารถในการเฝ้าระวังและวินิจฉัยการติดเชื้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 6 ข้อ 3. ด้านความครอบคลุมของการเฝ้าระวังการติดเชื้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 8 ข้อ 4. ด้านการจูงใจให้เกิดความร่วมมือในการการเฝ้าระวัง ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 11 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had the main objective to study the expected competency of nosocomial infection surveillance of staff nurse in patient units by using EDFR technique. The Paticipants were 24 experts including nosocomial infection surveillance overall all hospitals in 4 group were as follow; Group of hospital and nursing administration, group of nursing education, group of nursing operation, group of epidemiology, the tool using for research was a questionnaire created by researchers for; The first phase instrument was interview form, second phase and third phase were a questionnaire of estimation scale in a period of data collection about 70 day, analyzing data by evaluating on median and interquartiles range. In regard of research result was found that the expected competency of nosocomial infection surveillance of staff nurse in patient units in which the participants had also the same recommendations compounding all of 37 items as the very important and divided into 4 parts as follows; 1.Readiness of reporting infection surveillance compounding of 12 items. 2.Competency of surveillance and diagnosis of infection compounding of 6 items. 3.Comprehensive of infection surveillance compounding of 8 items. 4.Motivation for seeking cooperation of surveillance compounding of 11 items.
Share
COinS