Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการทำงานกับผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between learning organization development, working ability, and performance of nursing organization perceived by professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of bangkok metropolistant administration
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.566
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการทำงานกับผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 312 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ชุด คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการทำงาน และผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.83, 0.90 และ 0.98 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([mean] = 3.46 SD = .576) 2. การพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (r = .637) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (r =.656) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to study performance of nursing organization and to determine the relationship between learning organization development, work ability, and performance of nursing organization perceived by staff nurse, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration. The sample was 312 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi- stage sampling technique. Research instrument were questionnaires consisting of four parts; learning organization development, work ability, and performance of nursing organization. They were judged for their validities and reliabilities. The Cronbach, s alpha coefficients were 0.83, 0.90 and 0.98 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson, s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The performance of nursing organization in hospital under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration, at the median level ([mean] = 3.46, SD = .576). 2. Learning organization development was positively related to the performance of nursing organization in hospital under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration, at the median level (r = . 637) with the significant at the 0.05 level. 3. Work ability was positively related to the performance of nursing organization in hospital under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration, at the median level (r = .656) with the significant at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License