Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidline for developing health promoting hospital by integrating the philosophy of sufficiency economy
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.560
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และ 3 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ คัดเลือกแนวทางการพัฒนาจากค่ามัธยฐานระดับมากขึ้นไป (Mnd>3.50, IR<1.50) รวมระยะเวลาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 127 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 7 ด้าน จำแนกตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่มีองค์ประกอบของความพอเพียง 3 ประการ คือ ความพอประมาณ ความมีเหตุผล การมีระบบภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดี และเงื่อนไขพื้นฐาน 2 ประการ ประกอบด้วย เงื่อนไขความรู้ และเงื่อนไขคุณธรรม ทั้งหมดจึงรวมเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ข้อย่อย 89 แนวทาง เป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 62 แนวทาง และระดับความสำคัญมาก 27 แนวทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the guideline for developing health promoting hospital by integrating the philosophy of sufficiency economy, using delphi technique, and Interviewing 21 experts of this research. The instrument used in the first round was open-ended form, the 2nd and 3rd round were close-ended form (rating scale). The data were analyzed by using median and interquatile range. The items were selected based on median greater than 3.50; interquatile range less than 1.50. The time taken for data collection was about 127 days. Major results were as follows: The guideline for developing health promoting hospital by integrating the philosophy of sufficiency economy consists of 7 major parts. These parts were formulated from the definition of sufficiency, which consists of three components, i.e. moderation, reasonableness, self-immunity from adverse changes; and two basic conditions of the philosophy, which are knowledge and morality. It is found that there were 89 guidelines for developing health promoting hospital by integrating the philosophy of sufficiency economy, of which 62 guidelines had the highest score, and 27 guidelines had high scores.
Creative Commons License