Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of expert hemodialysis nurses competency
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.545
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร เพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในงานด้านไตเทียม จำนวน 19 คน คัดเลือกสมรรถนะของพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ไม่เกิน 1.50 ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล รวมทั้งสิ้นรวม 56 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญไตเทียม ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 12 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ความรู้และทักษะในการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม จำนวน 7 รายการ 2. ความเชี่ยวชาญในการใช้และบำรุงรักษาเครื่องมือ จำนวน 5 รายการ 3. การป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อ จำนวน 5 รายการ 4. การบริหารความเสี่ยง จำนวน 5 รายการ 5. จริยธรรมและการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วย จำนวน 5 รายการ 6. การสอนและให้การปรึกษาแนะนำ จำนวน 5 รายการ 7. การประสานงาน จำนวน 2 รายการ 8. ภาวะผู้นำ จำนวน 7 รายการ 9. คุณลักษณะเชิงวิชาชีพ จำนวน 6 รายการ 10. บริหารจัดการ และประเมินผลลัพธ์ จำนวน 6 รายการ 11. การวิจัย จำนวน 5 รายการ 12. การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ จำนวน 3 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purpose was to study expert hemodialysis nurses competency in the hemodialysis unit. Research was conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework, and 2) Hemodialysis nurses competency were studied by using the Delphi technique. Data consisted of information from panel of 19 experts. Items were selected based on the following criteria: a) median more than 3.50, b) interquartile range less than 1.50. Total time for data collection was 56 days. Expert hemodialysis nurses competency were classified into 12 competencies as follows: 1. Knowledge and skills in hemodialysis competency composed of 7 items. 2. Management instrument competency composed of 5 items. 3. Infection control competency composed of 5 items. 4. Risk management competency composed of 5 items. 5. Ethic and patient advocacy competency composed of 5 items. 6. Teaching and consultant competency composed of 5 items. 7. Collaborative competency composed of 2 items. 8. Leadership competency composed of 7 items. 9. Attribute professional competency composed of 6 items. 10. Nursing outcome management competency composed of 6 items. 11. Research competency composed of 5 items. 12. Information technology competency composed of 3 items.
Creative Commons License