Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of quality of work life of professional nurses as perceived by staff nurses and head nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metroplis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.543
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 402 คน และ 256 คน ตามลำดับ ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงตรงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าเท่ากับ .85 และ .83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([x-bar] = 3.43) 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ([x-bar] = 3.63) 3. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการและหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to examine quality of work life of professional nurses perceived by staff nurses and head nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects were 402 staff nurses and 256 head nurses selected by multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using 2 sets of questionnaires: Quality of work life of professional nurses perceived by staff nurses and quality of work life of professional nurses perceived by head nurses. The content validity were established. The questionnaires were tested for reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .85 and .83 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The quality of work life professional nurses perceived by staff nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at the middle level ([x-bar] = 3.43 ). 2. The quality of work life professional perceived by head nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at the high level ([x-bar] = 3.63). 3. The quality of work life of professional nurses perceived by staff nurses and head nurses government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis were significant difference at the .05 level.
Share
COinS