Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาร่วมกับการสนับสนุนของสามีต่อการปฏิบัติการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of perceived maternal self-efficacy promotion program with husband support on breast feeding practice
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.555
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาร่วมกับการสนับสนุนของสามีกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาหลังคลอด จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาร่วมกับการสนับสนุนของสามี ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตาม ปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาร่วมกับการสนับสนุนของสามีที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) และแนวคิดการสนับสนุนทางสังคมของ House (1981) ประกอบด้วยการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองทั้ง 4 วิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำพูดชักจูง การเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบหรือประสบการณ์ของผู้อื่น การมีประสบการณ์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้วยตนเอง การกระตุ้นทางร่างกายและทางอารมณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ วิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติการเลี้ยงลูกด้วยนมแม่ของมารดาหลังคลอดที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของมารดาร่วมกับการสนับสนุนของสามีสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to test effectiveness of the perceived maternal self-efficacy promoting program with husband support on breast feeding practice. The research sample consisted of 40 postpartum mothers who were assigned to experimental and control group of 20 patients each. The experimental group received the perceived maternal self-efficacy promoting program with husband support, while the control group received routine nursing care. The research instrument was developed by the investigator and guided by the self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997) and the social support concept of House (1981) The self-efficacy promoting program had four components: verbal persuasion, vicarious experience, enactive mastery experience or performance accomplishments and physiological and affective states. The instrument for collecting data was the breast feeding practice questionnaire. The reliability by Cronbach’ s alpha coefficient was .92. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. Major findings were as follows: Breast feeding practice in experimental group who received the perceived maternal self-efficacy promoting program with husband support was significantly higher than those who received routine nursing at a level .05
Creative Commons License