Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กของผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of educative – supportive nursing system on childcare behaviors of caregivers in toddler with pneumonia
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.537
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กของผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีระบบการพยาบาลของOrem (2001) เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบจำนวน 40 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง(Purposive sampling) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คนแรกจัดเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ส่วน 20 คนหลังเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ทำการจับคู่ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลองด้วยระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การดูแลเด็กโรคปอดอักเสบ และลักษณะครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและการพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ ระบบการพยาบาลสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่ประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน ภาพพลิก และคู่มือ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กของผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบ ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน และได้รับการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ. 71 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของผู้ดูแลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยการให้การพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของผู้ดูแลหลังจากที่ได้รับการให้การพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการให้การพยาบาลระบบสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of educative-supportive nursing system on childcare behaviors of caregivers in toddler with pneumonia. The educative-supportive nursing system theory of Orem (2001) was used to guide the study. Subjects were composed of 40 caregivers of toddler with pneumonia, assigned to a control group and an experimental group. The first 20 caregivers were assigned to the control group, and the last 20 caregivers were in the experimental group. Subjects in these two groups were match paired by education level, caregivers’ experience of caring for toddler with pneumonia and family characteristic. The experimental group received routine nursing care and educative - supportive nursing system. The control group received routine nursing care. The intervention included lesson plans, flip charts and handbook. The instrument for collecting data was the behaviors interview tool. They was tested for content validity by five experts and reliability. Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of the behaviors interview tool was .71. Data were analyzed by using descriptive and t-test statistics. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of childcare behaviors of caregivers in toddler with pneumonia of the experimental group who received the educative -supportive nursing system were significantly higher than those of the control group who received routine nursing care, at the level of .05. 2. The mean score of childcare behaviors of caregivers in toddler with pneumonia after receiving the educative -supportive nursing system, were significantly higher than before receiving the educative -supportive nursing system, at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License