Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์ภาระงานของผู้ตรวจการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A workload analysis of nurse supervisors, King Chalalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.516
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจำนวนชั่วโมงและสัดส่วนการปฏิบัติงานด้านบริหาร ด้านบริการ ด้านวิชาการ และภารกิจพิเศษ ของผู้ตรวจการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำแนกตามกลุ่มงานพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มประชากรที่เป็นผู้ตรวจการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์จำนวน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกจำนวนเวลาในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม 4 ด้าน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ได้ความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.95 และมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ตรวจการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานต่อวันโดยเฉลี่ย 8 ชั่วโมง 47 นาที โดยใช้เวลาการปฏิบัติด้านการบริหารมากที่สุด คือ 5.28 ชั่วโมง รองลงมาคืองานภารกิจพิเศษ งานด้านบริการ และด้านวิชาการ โดยใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติ คือ1.59,0.53,และ:0.27 ชั่วโมงตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาด้านการบริหารพบว่า ผู้ตรวจการพยาบาลใช้เวลาในการอำนวยการมากที่สุด คือ 2.22 ชั่วโมง รองลงมา คือ การจัดระบบงาน การควบคุมกำกับ การวางแผน และการประสานงานใช้เวลา 1.10, 0.49 | 0.42, 0.25 ชั่วโมงตามลำดับ 2. จำนวนชั่วโมงการปฏิบัติงานต่อวันของผู้ตรวจการพยาบาลจำแนกตามกลุ่มงาน พบว่า กลุ่มงานหอผู้ป่วยพิเศษใช้เวลาด้านการบริหารมากที่สุด คือ 5 ชั่วโมง 46 นาที กลุ่มงานอุบัติเหตุ-ฉุกเฉินใช้เวลาด้านการบริการมากที่สุด คือ 1 ชั่วโมง 7 นาที กลุ่มงานประสาทวิทยาและจิตเวชใช้เวลาด้านวิชาการมากที่สุด คือ 37 นาที กลุ่มงานประสาทวิทยาและจิตเวช และกลุ่มงานห้องผ่าตัด ใช้เวลาภารกิจพิเศษมากที่สุดเท่ากันคือ 2 ชั่วโมง 6 นาที 3. สัดส่วนการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ตรวจการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำแนกตามลักษณะงาน 4 ด้าน พบว่าผู้ตรวจการพยาบาลมีการปฏิบัติสัดส่วน ด้านการบริหาร : ด้านบริการพยาบาล : ด้านวิชาการ : ด้านภารกิจพิเศษ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.36 : 10.18 : 5.27 : 21.18 4. ผู้ตรวจการพยาบาลมีความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงาน คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละพบว่า ผู้ตรวจการพยาบาลปฏิบัติด้านบริหาร มากที่สุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.02 รองลงมาคือ ด้านบริการ ด้านภารกิจพิเศษ และด้านวิชาการ เท่ากับร้อยละ 22.78, 9.17, 19.03 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to identify number of hours and ratio of time that nurse’s supervisors in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital, classified by specialty areas, spent on four aspects of role performance: administration, service, knowledge, and temporary assigned job. The subjects were 36 nurse supervisors. The nurse supervisor’s role performance questionnaire used in this study was developed by the researcher .Content validity has been tested by experts in the area, the internal consistency reliability was reported at 0.95. The Inter-rater reliability of the questionnaire was 0.85. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The findings were as follows : 1. Nurse supervisors of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital worked 8 hours 47 minutes per day. They spent the largest amount of their time on administration, following by temporary assigned job, service, and knowledge (5.28 : 1.59 : 0.53 : 0.27 hour), respectively. In the aspect of administration, they spent the largest amount of time on directing, following by organizing, controlling, planning, and coordinating (2.22 : 1.10 : 0.49 : 0.42 0.25 hour), respectively, 2. Nurse supervisors, classified by specialty areas, who spent the largest amount of time on each aspect of role performance: administration were IPD (5.46 hours), service were emergency and trauma unit (1.07 hours), knowledge were neuro-psychiatric wards (0.37 hour), and temporary assigned job were neuro-psychiatric wards and operation room (2.06 hours). 3. A ratio of time that the nurse supervisors spent on four aspects of role performance including administration, service, knowledge, and temporary assigned job was equal to 63.36, 10.18, 5.27, and 21.18 %, respectively. 4. The ratio of time perceived by nurse supervisors ranking from the aspect with the largest ratio of amount of time, as a following: administration, service, temporary assigned job and knowledge (49.02 : 22.78 : 19.17 : 19.03 %), respectively
Share
COinS