Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน ลักษณะงานกับความสุขในการทำงาน ของบุคคลากรพยาบาลประจำสถานพยาบาล สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, healthy work environments, work characteristics, with joy at work of nursing personnel in the Department of Corrections
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.511
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาล และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน ลักษณะงานกับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลประจำสถานพยาบาล สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรพยาบาล จำนวน 164 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ชุดคือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน ลักษณะงานและความสุขในการทำงาน เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.96, 0.95 และ 0.93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลประจำสถานพยาบาล สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับสูง ([mean] = 3.93, SD = 0.491) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลประจำสถานพยาบาล สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. สภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลประจำ ในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.61) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลประจำสถานพยาบาล สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์ (r = 0.58) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to study joy at work of nursing personnel and to determine the relationships between personal factors, healthy work environments, work characteristics with joy at work of nursing personnel in The Department of Corrections. The sample was 164 nursing personnel, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were questionnaires consisting of four parts; personal factors, healthy work environments, work characteristics and joy at work. They were judged by a panel of experts for their validities and reliabilities. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were 0.96, 0.95 and 0.93 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The joy at work of nursing personnel in The Department of Corrections was at the high level. ([mean] = 3.93, SD = 0.491) 2. Personal factors of nursing personnel in terms of age, marital status, educational level, experiment were not related to the joy at work of nursing personnel in The Department of Corrections. 3. Healthy work environments was positively related to the joy at work of nursing personnel in The Department of Corrections, at moderate level (r = 0.61) with the significance at the 0.05 level. 4. Work characteristics was positively related to the joy at work of nursing personnel in The Department of Corrections, at moderate level (r = 0.58) with the significance at the 0.05 level.
Share
COinS