Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between strategic leadership of head nurses, organizational climate and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses at governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.508
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปี ขึ้นไป ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐจำนวน 360 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi- stage sampling) เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .97, .96 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และบรรยากาศองค์การ ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง ([mean]= 3.74, 3.95 และ 3.92 ตามลำดับ) 2. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .517) 3. บรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .779)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between strategic leadership of head nurses,organizational climate and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses, governmental university hospitals. Study subjects consisted of 360 professional nurses who had more than 1 year working experience, selected by multi-stage sampling technique.The research instruments were strategic leadership of head nurses, organizational climate and effectiveness of patient units. All questionaires were tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficients of .97, .96 and.87 respectively. Statistical method of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as followed: 1. The overall effectiveness of patient units, strategic leadership of head nurses and organizational climate as perceived by professional nurses governmental hospitals were at high level ([mean]= 3.74, 3.95 and 3.92 respectively) 2. There was moderately significant relationship between strategic leadership of head nurses and effectiveness of patient units at p < .05 level (r =.517) 3. There was highly significant relationship between organizational climate and effectiveness of patient units at p < .05 level (r =.779).
Share
COinS