Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of core competency assessment tool of professional nurses, Rajavithi hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.500
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะ มี 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 คือ กำหนดขอบเขตของแบบประเมิน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 กำหนดข้อรายการของแบบประเมิน โดยการสนทนากลุ่มพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 24 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การสร้างแบบประเมิน โดยการสร้าง ข้อกระทงของรายการสมรรถนะที่ใช้พฤติกรรมกำหนดระดับซึ่งใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินแบบรูบริค ตอนที่ 2 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมิน โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน นำมาหาค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา และนำแบบประเมินไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยให้พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 3 คน ประเมินพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ หอผู้ป่วยละ 10 คน แล้วนำมาหาค่าความเที่ยง ตอนที่ 3 การประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี ใช้แบบประเมินกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม คือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 36 คน เป็นผู้ประเมิน พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ ในหน่วยงานตนเอง จำนวน 267 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถีประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 13 ด้าน มีรายการสมรรถนะที่ใช้พฤติกรรมกำหนดระดับ รวมทั้งสิ้น 23 ข้อ ประกอบด้วย การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ (2 ข้อ) การบริการที่ดี (2 ข้อ) การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ (2 ข้อ) จริยธรรม (2 ข้อ) ความร่วมแรงร่วมใจ (2 ข้อ) ความใฝ่รู้และการถ่ายทอดและการถ่ายทอดความรู้และเทคโนโลยีทางการพยาบาล ใช้พฤติกรรมประเมินสมรรถนะร่วมกัน (2 ข้อ) การสร้างเครือข่ายพันธมิตร (2 ข้อ) การปฏิบัติงานบนพื้นฐานของข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (1 ข้อ) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์เชิงนวัตกรรม (1 ข้อ) ความรักและผูกพันต่อโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี (2 ข้อ ) การบริการทางคลินิก (2 ข้อ) ทักษะการวิจัยและพัฒนาทางการพยาบาล (2 ข้อ) 2. คุณภาพของแบบประเมินที่สร้างมีค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา (CVI) =.89 มีค่าความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าความสอดคล้องภายใน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง = .91 3. นำแบบประเมินไปใช้ประเมินสรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี 267 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้แปลผลคะแนนระดับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยรวมระดับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี อยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.76 ค่าความแปรปรวนเท่ากับ 0.64
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct the core competency assessment tool of professional nurses in Rajavithi Hospital. The research was conducted in three main phases. The first phase was consisted of 3 steps. The [first] step: Define the construct to be measured. The [second] step: Formulate the items to explore and to select the core competencies of professional nurses to attend the vision of the hospital by using focus group of 24 clinical nurses specialist in Rajavithi Hospital. The [third] step: Assess the items to construct the core competency scale by developing behavior assessment scaling with rubrics scoring. The second phase for content validity (Five experts scrutinizing the reliability) and pilot test for estimate reliability. The third phase : The 36 consisted of head nurses who used the competency assessment form for assessing the core competency of the population of 267 professional nurses in Rajavithi Hospital. The main findings were as follows: 1. The form of professional nurses’ core competency scale Rajavithi Hospital consisted of 13 domains, 23 items. The 13 domains: Achievement motivation (3 items), Service mind (2items), Expertise (2 items), Integrity (2 items), Teamwork (2 items), Passion to learn & share and Nursing technology & knowledge transfer (the same behavior assessment ) (2 items), Cooperative networking (2 items), Evidence- based practice (1 item), Innovative thinking (1 item), Organization Awareness (2 items), Clinical behavior (2 items), Nurse research and development skill (2 items) 2. The quality of instrument were content validity index (CVI) was .89 and tested for reliability with alpha coefficient was .913. The completely form was used for assessing the core competency of the population of 267 professional nurses in Rajavithi Hospital. 4. The mean of competency professional nurses in Rajavithi Hospital assessed by head nurse was 2.76 which in the good level.
Creative Commons License