Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2551-2560)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The desirable roles of head nurse, regional hospitals in the next decade (B.E. 2551-2560)
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.490
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้าโดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 22 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มสาขาการบริหารการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มสาขาการศึกษาพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มสาขาการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มสาขาการบริหารโรงพยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มสาขาองค์การวิชาชีพพยาบาลระดับนโยบาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย รอบแรกเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 ระยะเวลาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลรวมทั้งสิ้น 101 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2551-2560) ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 83 ข้อเป็นบทบาทที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 72 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 11 ข้อจำแนกได้เป็น 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมประกอบด้วยบทบาท 10 ข้อ 2. ด้านผู้นำประกอบด้วยบทบาท 13 ข้อ 3. ด้านการบริการและพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการประกอบด้วยบทบาท 11 ข้อ 4. ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลประกอบด้วยบทบาท 13 ข้อ 5. ด้านการบริหารงานประกอบด้วยบทบาท 15 ข้อ 6. ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัยประกอบด้วยบทบาท 11 ข้อ 7. ด้านเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 10 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the desirable roles of head nurse regional hospitals in the next decade (B.E.2551-2560). The research is a futures research using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The subjects were 22 experts consisted of nursing administration, nursing educators, nursing practitioner, hospital administrator and policy maker of nursing organization selected by specific criteria. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The firs round instrument was interview guideline the second and third round were rating scales questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using median and inter quartile range. Items were selected based on the following criteria median of appropriateness and practicality greater than 3.50 and inter quartile range less than 1.50.Total time for date collection was 101 days. The result revealed that the desirable roles of head nurse regional hospitals in the next decade (B.E.2551-2560) composed of 83 items. The 72 items are evaluated as the most essential items and 11 items are evaluated as much essential items. The items can be classified into 7 elements which were as follow: 1. Ethic and virtue composed of 10 items. 2. Leader composed of 13 items. 3. Service and quality development of servicecomposed of 11 items. 4. Human resource management composed of 13 items. 5. Administration composed of 15 items. 6. Academic and researchcomposed of 11 items. 7. Information technology composed of 10 items.
Creative Commons License