Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Head nurses' competency in emergency department, tertiary hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.475
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาหรือสอนวิชาการพยาบาลอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแพทย์ ซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งหมดปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามรอบแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ คัดเลือกสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไป และมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน (Mdn > 3.50, IR ≤ 1.50) ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 รอบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 10 เดือน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลระดับ ตติยภูมิ ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะ 189 รายการ เป็นสมรรถนะที่มีระดับความจำเป็นมากที่สุด 149 รายการ มีระดับความจำเป็นมาก 40 รายการ จำแนกได้ 11 ด้านดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านการใช้ความรู้ความชำนาญทางคลินิก จำนวน 11 ข้อ 2. สมรรถนะด้านภาวะผู้นำ จำนวน 18 ข้อ 3. สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารจัดการ จำนวน 23 ข้อ 4. สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ จำนวน 18 ข้อ 5. สมรรถนะด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา จำนวน 20 ข้อ 6. สมรรถนะด้านการสร้างทีมและการทำงานเป็นทีม จำนวน 21 ข้อ 7. สมรรถนะด้านกฎหมาย คุณธรรม และจริยธรรม จำนวน 16 ข้อ 8. สมรรถนะด้านการพร้อมรับภาวะฉุกเฉินและอุบัติภัยหมู่ จำนวน 9 ข้อ 9. สมรรถนะด้านวิชาการ การวิจัย และภาษาต่างประเทศ จำนวน 19 ข้อ 10. สมรรถนะด้านจิตสำนึกในการให้บริการ จำนวน 8 ข้อ 11. สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล จำนวน 26 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study competency of head nurses in emergency department, tertiary hospitals, using Delphi Technique. The subjects are 20 experts who are emergency administration nurses, emergency practitioner nurses, emergency educator nurses, and emergency physicians. All subjects are working in the tertiary hospitals. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The first round was open–ended questionnaires. The second and the third round were rating scales questionnaires. Data were collected by the researcher. The data were analyzed by using median (Mdn) and interquatile range (IR). The items were selected based on Mdn > 3.50; IR ≤ 1.50. Duration of data collection was approximately 10 months. The result revealed that competency of head nurses in emergency department, tertiary hospitals consisted of 189 items. The most important score and important score were 149 items and 40 items, respectively. The competency items were classified into 11 aspects which were as follows: 1. Knowledge and clinical skills utilization composed of 11 items. 2. Leadership composed of 18 items. 3. Administration and management composed of 23 items. 4. Communication and relationship composed of 18 items. 5. Decision making and problem solving composed of 20 items. 6. Team building and teamwork composed of 21 items. 7. Law, moral, and ethics composed of 16 items. 8. Emergency and mass casualty preparedness composed of 9 items. 9. Academic, research, and language composed of 19 items. 10. Service mind composed of 8 items. 11. Quality service development composed of 26 items.
Share
COinS