Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between job characteristics, moral quotient and job performance of perioperative nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.474
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางจริยธรรม ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของงาน ความฉลาดทางจริยธรรม กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 322 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของงาน และแบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .95, .83, และ .81 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 3.89 และ 4.16 ตามลำดับ) และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับดี ( = 3.54) 2. คุณลักษณะของงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .60) และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .46)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The descriptive research was designed to study job performance, job characteristics and moral quotient of perioperative nurses and to investigate the relationships between job characteristics, moral quotient and job performance of perioperative nurses. The sample were 322 perioperative nurses in Governmental University Hospitals who were selected using a stratified random sampling technique. Research instruments were job characteristics questionnaire, moral quotient questionnaire, and job performance of perioperative nurses questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for the content validity by 5 experts. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient for the instruments were .95, .83, and .81, respectively. The data were analyed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows: 1. Job performance and job characteristics of perioperative nurses, Governmental University Hospitals were at the high level ( = 3.89 and 4.16 respectively). Moral quotient was at good level ( = 3.54) 2. The relationship between job characteristics and job performance was significant highly positive (r = 0.60, p< .05). The relationship between moral quotient and job performance was significant moderately positive (r = 0.46, p< .05).
Creative Commons License