Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของเด็กวัยเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of learning by modeling on accident preventive behaviors of school age children
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.582
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของเด็กวัยเรียน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีตัวแบบของ Bandura กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กวัยเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสนเขตเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชุมพร จำนวน 102 คน โดยใช้วิธีจับสลากกลุ่มเลือกโรงเรียนและห้องเรียนในระดับชั้น และจัดเข้าคู่กัน มีกลุ่มดลองจำนวน 51 คน ได้รับการเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ ผ่านสื่อวีดิทัศน์ และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 51 คน ซึ่งใช้ชีวิตประจำวันตามปกติ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอบนาค เท่ากับ 0.8, 0.73 และ 0.78 ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลที่ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของเด็กวัยเรียนกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังที่ได้รับการเรียนรุ้ผ่านตัวแบบสุงกว่าก่อนได้รับการเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของเด็กวัยเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบดีกว่ากลุ่มเด็กวัยเรียนที่ปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of learning by modeling on accident preventive behaviors of school age. Modeling theory of Bandura was used to guide the study. The study samples were composed of 102 school age children assigned to an experimental and a control group by matched pair technique. The experimental group were 51 children received learning by modeling and the control group were 51 children living in normal life. The Questionnaire were tested for content validity and reliability which has Cronbach’alpha value of 0.8, 0.73 and 0.78 respectively. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test statistic. Major findings were as follows: 1. The accident preventive behaviors of the experimental group after receiving the accident preventive behaviors through learning by modeling was significantly higher than before, at the0.5 level. 2. The accident preventive behavior of the experimental group after receiving the accident preventive behaviors through learning by modeling was significantly better than that the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License