Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนต่อคุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้ป่วยในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอายุรกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of giving information and reflexology on quality of sleep in patients admitted in a medical incentive care
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.574
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อน และการพยาบาลตามปกติ ต่อคุณภาพการนอนหลับในผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอายุรกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอายุรกรรมโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 45 คน ที่ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 3 กลุ่ม โดยแต่ละกลุ่มจะมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่อง เพศ, อายุ, ความรุนแรงของโรคและตำแหน่งเตียงที่ผู้ป่วยเข้ารับการรักษาโดยกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลส่วนกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลและการนวดกดจุดสะท้อน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การนวดกดจุดสะท้อน แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับ ซึ่งแบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณภาพการนอนหลับทั้ง 3 มิติย่อยในวันที่ 1 และ 2 ของการเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอายุรกรรม ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่2 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณภาพการนอนหลับทั้ง 3 มิติย่อยในวันที่ 3 ของการเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอายุรกรรม ระหว่างกลุ่ม มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการนวดกดจุดสะท้อนและกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณภาพการนอนหลับดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับเฉพาะการพยาบาลตามปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to test the effect of information program combined with reflexology, the information program, and conventional nursing care on quality of sleep in patients admitted in a medical care unit. The subjects were 45 patients in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital, and were selected by a purposive sampling. The subjects were arranged into a control group, and two experimental groups. The groups were matched in terms of age, sex, Apache ΙΙ score and bed position in a medical care unit. The control group received conventional nursing care. The first experimental group received information program. The second experimental group received information program and reflexology on 2[superscript nd] ,and 3[superscript rd] day after being admitted at a medical care unit. The instrument was a set of questionnaires including a demographic data form, and a quality of sleep questionnaire. The quality of sleep questionnaire was tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the quality of sleep questionnaire was .88. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, and one way analysis of Variance(ANOVA) Results were as follows: 1. Mean of sub-dimensions of sleep quality score in patients admitted at a medical care unit on the 1[superscript st] ,and 2[superscript nd] day were not statistical different among three groups at the level of .05 2. Mean of sub-dimensions of sleep quality score in patients admitted at a medical care unit on the 3[superscript rd] day were statistical different among groups at the level .05. Mean of sub-dimensions of sleep quality score in the group received information program combined with reflexology was better than the group receiving conventional nursing care.
Creative Commons License