Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of education provision and family participation information program on maternal caring behaviors for infants with pheumonia
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.566
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกของมารดาทารกที่ป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวและระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาเด็กป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบวัยทารากที่มีอายุ ระหว่าง 1 เดือน – 1 ปี จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คน ทำการจับคู่ อายุ การศึกษาและประสบการณ์ดูแลเด็กป่วยโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจหรือโรคปอดอักเสบที่เหมือนกัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกึ่งสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกของมารดาที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรง CVI เท่ากับ.97 และความเที่ยงตรงโดยวิธีหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกของมารดาทารกป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกของมารดาทารกป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลในการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติที่ระดับ ที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The quasi-experimental research aimed to compare men score of maternal caring behaviors for infant with pneumonia before and after participated in this study and between maternal who received education provision and family participation information program and those who received conventional nursing care. Subjects were 40 mothers who caring on infants with pneumonia, age between 1 month to 1 year. They were equally assigned into 2 groups by matching age ,education, and experience of caring on infants with other respiratory system diseases or pneumonia, 20 in each group. The experimental group received education provision and family participation information program and the control group received conventional nursing care .The instrument for collecting data consisted of the caring behavior questionnaire with interview guide which had a CVI of .97 and the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient reliability of .84.Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation ,and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of maternal caring behaviors for infant with pneumonia after received education provision and family participation information program was significantly higher than before receiving the program at a level of .05. 2. The mean score of maternal caring behaviors for infant with pneumonia who received education provision and family participation information program was significantly higher than those who received conventional nursing care at a level of .05.
Share
COinS