Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสระบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perioperative nursing staffing, Saraburi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.551
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาจำนวนชั่วโมงภาระงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด จำแนกตามระยะการผ่าตัด และสาขาการผ่าตัด ศึกษาอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลงานห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสระบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรทางการพยาบาล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 46 คนแบ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 18 คน พยาบาลเทคนิค 6 คน ผู้ช่วยพยาบาล 5 คน และผู้ช่วยเหลือคนใข้ 17 คน และผู้ป่วยที่มารับบริการผ่าตัด จำนวน 174 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คู่มือพจนานุกรมกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผ่าตัด แบบบันทึกปริมาณเวลาที่บุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และแบบบันทึกจำนวนผู้ป่วย (ราย) จำแนกตามระยะเวลาการผ่าตัดและสาขาการผ่าตัด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา (CVI) เท่ากับ 0.89, 0.89 และ 1 ตามลำดับ และหาค่าความเที่ยง ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตโดยเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 0.97 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เวลาที่พยาบาลใช้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 1 ราย รวม 3 ชั่วโมง 33.08 นาที โดยแบ่งเป็นการใช้เวลาในระยะก่อนผ่าตัด เท่ากับ 13.03 นาที ระยะผ่าตัด 3 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที และระยะหลังผ่าตัด 5.05 นาที 2. เวลาที่พยาบาลใช้ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 1 ราย ในสาขาศัลยกรรม ศัลยกรรมออร์โธปิดิกส์ ศัลยกรรมสูติ นรีเวชกรรม ศัลยกรรมหู คอ จมูก และ ศัลยกรรมจักษุ เท่ากับ 4 ชั่วโมง 12 นาที, 4 ชั่วโมง 6 นาที, 3 ชั่วโมง 9.6 นาที, 3 ชั่วโมง 1.8 นาที และ 2 ชั่วโมง 38.4 นาที ตามลำดับ 3. อัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลที่ควรจะเป็นของห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสระบุรี ต้องการอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล 3.1 ตามการจัดอัตรากำลังแบบที่ 1 จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 70 คนแบ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 53 คน พยาบาลเทคนิคหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับอื่น 17 คน 3.2 ตามการจัดอัตรากำลังแบบที่ 2 จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 57 คน แบ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 43 คน พยาบาลเทคนิคหรือเจ้าหน้าที่อื่น 14 คน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to determine nursing workload within 3 phases of perioperation, field of operation and to determine the appropriate staffing in operating room, Saraburi Hospital. Research samples consisted of 46 nursing staffs who were 18 registered nurses, 6 technical nurses, 5 nonlicensed practical nurses and 17 nurse aids and 174 patients. Research instruments were perioperative nursing activities dictionary of operating room, nursing time checklist and number of patient in each field of operations. All instruments were tested for content validity. The content validity index were 0.89, 0.89 and 1, respectively and reliability of observation was 0.97 The major findings were as follows : 1. The average of nursing time per patient in 3 phases were 3 hours 33.08 min. Nursing time used in preoperative phase, intraoperative phase and postoperative phase were 13.03 min, 3 hours 15 min and 5.05 min, respectively 2. The average of nursing time per patient in general, orthopaedic, obstetric gynaecological, ear thoat nose and ophthalmology were 4 hours 12 min, 4 hours 6 min, 3 hours 9.6 min, 3 hours 1.8 min and 2 hours 38.4 min, respectively. 3. The number of nursing personnel needed in operation room, Saraburi Hospital. 3.1 The first model 70 nursing staffs required, which composed of 53 registered nurses and 17 technical nurses of other nonlicensed nursing personnel. 3.2 The second model 57 nursing staffs required, which composed of 43 registered nurses and 14 technical nurses or other nonlicensed nursing personnel.
Creative Commons License