Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุชุมชนเมือง ภาคใต้ตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to helth of older persons, urban area, upper Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.548
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับภาวะสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุชุมชนเมืองภายใต้ตอนบน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จากผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลเมือง ภาคใต้ตอนบน จำนวน 140 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแบบสอบถามบุคลิกภาคแสดงตัว แบบสอบถามเจตคติต่อการสูงอายุ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณสัมประสิทธ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .08, .81, .95 และ .88 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย พิสัย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ Contingency coefficient สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงอันดับแบบ Spearman สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของ Pearson และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. ภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุชุมชนเมือง ภาคใต้ตอนบน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 124.42, S.D. = 13.86) 2. เพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถนภาพสมรส ลักษณะครอบครัว ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ 3. ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแสดงตัว และเจตคติต่อการสูงอายุของผู้สูงอายุ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุชุมชนเมือง ภาคใต้ตอนบน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .204 และ .299 ตามลำดับ) 4. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุชุมชนเมือง ภาคใต้ตอนบน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .622)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was top study the relationship between selected factors and health of older persons, urban area, upper southern region. Study subjects were 140 older persons, urban area, upper southern region who selected by using simple random sampling technique. Research instruments were demographic questionnaires, and three questionnaires designed to measure overt personality, attitude toward being old, social support, and health of older persons, which were tested for content validity. The reliability of theses questionnaires by Cronbach’s alpha were .80, .81, .95 and .88, respectively. Statistic techniques used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, range, standard deviation, contingency coefficient. Spearman’s rank order correlation coefficient, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major results of this study were as followed: 1. Health of older persons, urban area upper southern region was at the high level. 2. There were no relationship between sex, education, income, marital status, family characteristics, and health of older persons, urban area, upper southern region. 3. Extrovert personality, and attitude toward being old of older persons were positively significantly correlated at the low level with health of older persons, urban area, upper southern region, at level of .05. (r = .204, and .299, respectively) 4. Social support of older persons were positively significantly correlated at the middle level with health of older persons, urban area upper, southern region, at level of .05. (r = .622)
Creative Commons License