Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฎิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัสต่อความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of father-infant interaction promotion program by massage on father-preterm infant bonding
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.546
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัสต่อความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บิดาและทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด อายุครรภ์ 32-37 สัปดาห์ ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอทารกแรกเกิดน้ำหนักน้อย จำนวน 40 ราย เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยาจับคู่ทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดให้มีอายุครรภ์และน้ำหนักแรกเกิดใกล้เคียงกัน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกัลป์กลุ่มควบคุม 20 รายก่อนแล้วจึงศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิบดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัสวันละครั้ง ครั้งละ 15 นาที ทั้งหมด 12 ครั้ง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัส ประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน หุ่นทารกแรกเกิด คู่มือการนวดสัมผัสทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดที่ผ่านความตรงตามเนื้อหา เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของภาษาโดยวิธี back translation มีค่าความเที่ยงของครอนบาคอัลฟาเท่ากับ .7 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Repeated ANOVA และการทดสอบค่าที (Independent t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยาของคะแนนความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัส เมื่อทารกอายุ 1 เดือนสูงกว่าเมื่อทารกอายุ 18 วัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง (p<.01) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัส เมื่อทารกอายุ 18 วันสูงกว่าเมื่อทารกอายุ 3 วัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง (p..01) 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดในบิดา กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์บิดาและทารกโดยการนวดสัมผัส สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เมื่อทารกอายุ 18 วัน และเมื่อทารกอายุ 1 เดือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง (p<.01) ผลการวิจัยแสดงถึงประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมที่สามารนถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดบริการพยาบาล เพื่อส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด ช่วยลดช่องว่าจาการแยกจาก ในรูปแบบการจัดบริการที่เน้นครอบครัวเป็นศูนย์กลาง และก่อให้เกิดความคงอยู่ของความผูกพันของบิดาต่อทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effect of the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage on father-preterm infant bonding. The subjects were 40 pairs of father and premature infant whose gestational age ranged from 32 to 37 weeks and admitted in the Low Birth Weight Infant Ward. They were selected by purposive sampling, matching the gestational age and body weight. Data collections began with a control group received routine nursing while the experiment group received the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage, 15 minutes a day for a total number of 12 times. The intervention tools consisted of the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage, a lesson plan, a model of preterm infant and a handbook of preterm infant massage which were test for content validity. Data collection instrument was the affection relationship questionnaire which was validated by the back – translation technique and had the Cronbach's alpha reliability of .7. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistic, repeated measures ANOVA and independent t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of father-preterm infant bonding in the group that received the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage, when the infant was 18 days of life was higher than that at 3 days of life (p<.01) 2. The mean score of father-preterm infant bonding in the group that received the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage, when the infant was 1 month old was high than that at 18 days of life (p<.01) These findings suggest that the father-infant interaction promotion program by massage is an effective guideline for nursing service to promote father-preterm infant interaction which reduces the gap of separation, emphasizes the family-center care approach, and endures father-preterm infant bonding through times.
Share
COinS