Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การจัดการกับการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experience of self management toward negative social perception of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.534
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปรากฏการณ์วิทยาตามแนวคิดของ Husserl เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การจัดการกับการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคม จำนวน 17 ราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากนั้นทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interview) พร้อมทั้งบันทึกเสียงและนำเทปบันทึกมาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามเนื้อหาด้วยวิธีการของ Colaizzi ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ประสบการณ์การจัดการกับการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน แบ่งเป็นประเด็นหลัก 3 ประเด็น คือ 1) ยอมรับสภาพการเกิดการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคม คือ รู้จักปล่อยวางทำให้คนอื่นแสดงความเป็นปกติต่อตน และมีจิตใจสงบ ไม่ฟุ้งซ่าน 2) ทำให้จิตใจเข้มแข็งขึ้น คือ มีแนวทางในการควบคุมอารมณ์ที่ไม่น่าปรารถนา มีกำลังใจในชีวิต มีความมั่นใจในตนเอง และอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ และ 3) มีความสุขกับการที่มีชีวิตเหมือนบุคคลอื่นทั่วไป คือ รู้สึกดีที่ได้ทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น พึงพอใจกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางสังคม และสื่อสารกับผู้อื่นได้ตามปกติ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้เข้าใจประสบการณ์การจัดการกับการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการศึกษา การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและวิจัยทางการพยาบาล ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการกับการรับรู้ทางลบของสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explain the experiences of self management toward negative social perception of schizophrenic patients in community. A qualitative research method utilizing Husserlian phenomenology was applied. A purposive sample included 17 schizophrenic patients who perceived negative social perception. An in-depth interview with tape-recorded and field notes was performed to collect data. Audio tapes of the interviews were transcribed verbatim. Data were analyzed by Colaizzi’s method. Findings revealed that experiences of self management toward negative social perception emerging from the data consisted of three themes : 1) accepting the situation due to negative social perception which included letting go and being peaceful mind, 2) strengthening mind by controlling undesirable emotion, having willpower of life, being self-confident, and living with others, 3) being happy with lives as lay persons which included being enjoy working with others, being satisfied with social activities, and having normal communication with other people. Finding from this study provided better understanding of the experiences of self management toward negative social perception of schizophrenic patients in community. Enhancement our knowledge generated from this study could further guide to improve nursing education, nursing practices, and nursing research related to self management toward negative social perception.
Share
COinS