Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of moral resoning skill training program on ethical decision making ability of professional nurses
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.528
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเขิงจริยธรรม และเปรียบเทียบความสามามรในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลบ้านหมี่จำนวน 40 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน สุ่มอย่างง่ายและจัดเข้ากลุ่มโดยวิธีการจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้มีคุณสมบัติใกล้เคียงกันที่สุดในด้านหอผู้ป่วยระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน อายุและคะแนนความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็นโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมและแบบบันทึกสถานการณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ (MEQ)วัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิแอลฟาของครอนบาค (Conbrach’s Alpha coefficient0 ได้เท่ากับ 0.59 ค่าดัชนีความยากง่ายเท่ากับ 0.43 และ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ 0.42 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพภายหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi – experimental research with two group pretest – posttest design were to compare the ethical decision making ability of professional nurses between who received of moral reasoning skill training program and those by normal practice. Research sample consisted of 40 professional nurses who working in Banmi Hospital. Forty research subjects were selected by convenient sampling and were 20 subjects each were assigned into the two groups by matched pair technique. The experimental group received moral reasoning skill training program which was developed by researcher. The research instruments were moral reasoning skill training program and Modified Essay Questions 9MEQ) test of the ethical decision making ability of professional nurses. The MEQ was test the reliability by Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient. The scales of reliability were 0.59, index of difficult was 0.43 and discrimination power was 0.42. Research data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follow;1. The ethical decision making ability of professional nurses in moral reasoning skill training program after experimental was statistically significantly higher than before experimental at the .05 level. 2. The ethical decision making ability of professional nurses in moral reasoning skill training program was statistically significantly higher than the professional nurses in normal practice at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License