Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The nursing organizational culture of accredited regional hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.526
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพโดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 29 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพยาบาลศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นเพื่อสรุปเป็นวัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลที่สำคัญ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสรุปผลการวิจัยโดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 และค่าผลต่างระหว่างฐานนิยมและมัธยฐานไม่เกิน 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ รวม 61 รายการ ดังนี้ 1) ผู้นำ 7 รายการ 2) การบริหารองค์การ 11 รายการ 3) การบริการ 11 รายการ 4) การพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการ 10 รายการ 5) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน 9 รายการ 6) ไมตรีสัมพันธ์ 6 รายการ 7) สภาพแวดล้อม 7 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to describe the nursing organizational culture of accredited regional hospitals, using EDFR technic. Resource persons were 29 experts including nursing instructors, nursing administrators, staff nurses and accredited hospital specialists. Research was conducted as follow: 1) All resource persons were interviewed to the nursing organizational culture of accredited regional hospitals. 2) Interviewed data were analyzed by using content analysis to search for themes involving organizational culture. Then those themes were developed for the questionnaire. All items contained in the questionnaire were ranked the level of organizational culture by a prior panel of resource persons. 3) Items were analyzed by using mean and interquartile range and then a new version of the questionnaire was developed. The last questionnaire was sent to resource persons for confirming the previous ranked items. Items were selected based on the following criteria: a) median of appropriateness and practicality of more than 3.50, b) interquatile range less than 1.50, and c) difference between mode-median less than 1.00. The major findings were classified into 7 elements as follows : 1)Leader consisted of 7 items. 2) Organizational administration consisted of 11 items. 3) Health service consisted of 11 items. 4) Developing quality of service consisted of 10 items. 5) Quality of work life consisted of 9 items. 6) Affialiative consisted of 6 items. 7) Environment consisted of 7 items.
Creative Commons License