Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors,Leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.522
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาล สังกัดสำนักการแพทย์กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงการเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่า สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93 .95 .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([X-bar] = 3.25) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = -.166, -.078 ตามลำดับ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรู้รู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .504) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r=.821) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research subjects consisted of 374 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were adopted and developed by the researcher, namely leadership of nurse administrators, ortanizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness questionnaire. The instruments’ Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .93 .95 .94 respectively. The data were analyzed by Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and to determine variables which could be predict the nursing organization effectiveness. The major findings were as followed: 1. The overall nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration were at the middle level ([X-bar] = 3.25) 2. There were negatively significant relationships between personal factors (education and experience) and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses. (r = -.166, -.078) at .05 level. 3. The was positively significant relationship between leadership of nurse administrators and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses. (r = .504) at .05 level. 4. There was positively significant relationship between organizational climate and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff horses. (r = .821) at .05 level. 5. Leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate were the variables that could predict the organizational effectiveness. The predictive ability are accounted or 68 percent (R[superscript 2] = .680) of the variance. Z = .772* Z [subscript organizational climate] + .092* Z [subscript leadership of nurse administrators].
Share
COinS