Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก ต่อการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of participatory management in organizing nursing service management of patients rule out avian influenza on safety at work as perceived by nursing personel
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.519
Abstract
วิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรทางการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเดิมบางนางบวช จำนวน 30 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โครงการและแผนการอบรมบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลเรื่อง "การดูแลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก" แบบวัดความรู้การดูแลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนกที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดความรู้ได้ว่าความยากง่าย = 0.75 และค่าอำนาจจำแนก = 0.35 ทดสอบค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สถิติ KR-20 ได้ค่าความเสี่ยง = 0.84 และแบบวัดการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในงานซึ่งประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือมี 2 ชุด คือ 1) แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 2) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในงานของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.9 และทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทว์ และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติ Wilcoxon matched-pairs signed-ranks test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ได้รูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนก ของโรงพยาบาลเดิมบางนางบวช 2. การรับรู้ความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการจัดรูปแบบบริการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสงสัยติดเชื้อไข้หวัดนกโดยรวม และรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to develop for nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza by nursing personel. Compare nursing service on safety at work as perceived by nursing personel before and after using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza. Research subjects consisted of 30 nursing personel working in Dreambangnangbout Hospital was selected by purposive sampling. Research instruments were the project and lesson plan of nursing care of patients rule out avian influenza, the guideline of nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza, the nursing care of patients rule out avian influenza test. The instruments were tested for difficulty were .75 and discrimination were .35, the reliability by Kuder-Richardson 20, the reliability were .84. The safety at work as perceived by nursing personel questionnaire was consisted of 1) nursing service observation and 2) the safety at work questionnaire. The instruments were tested for content validity, the CVI were .98 and reliability by Cronbach's alph coefficient were .81. All data were analyzed by percentage, median, quatile and Wilcoxon match-pair sing rank test. Major finding was as follows: 1. The nursing service management of patients rule out avian influenza by nursing personal for Dreambangnangbout Hospital. 2. Using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza on safety at work the perceived of nursing personel before and after using nursing service of patients rule out avian influenza was difference significant at the level .05.
Creative Commons License