Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, environmental management for occupational safety, and health status of nurses operating theatre, nurses hospitals governmental Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.507
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานและภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานที่ ร่วมกันทำนายภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด จำนวน 262 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการรับรู้การจัดการ สิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหาได้ค่า ดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .84 และทดสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือชุดการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานเท่ากับ .86 ชุดภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดเท่ากับ .73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาคาเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlations Coefficient) และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (r = .2)4.ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่เข้าร่วมกันทำนายภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด ได้แก่ การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดได้ร้อยละ 13 (R[superscript 2] = .130) สร้างสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ Z[subscript ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด] = .130Z[subscript การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน] จากผลการวิจัย แสดงว่าการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อภาวะสุขภาถของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to study the environment management for occupational safety, and health status of nurses operating theatre, hospital governmental Bangkok Metropolis. And to search for variables that would be able to predict the health status for nurses operating theatre. The subjects consisted of 262 nurses operating theatre selected by stratified random sampling technique. The research instrument were questionnaires developed by the research consisted of environment management for occupational safety, and health status of nurses operating theatre Questionnaires which were tested for content validity and the reliability were .84 and .86. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were mean Pearson' s product moment correlation coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. Major finding were the following: 1. The mean score of health status of nurses operating theatre were at moderate level. 2. Environment management for occupational safety, of nurses operating theatre, hospital governmental Bangkok metropolis were at moderate level. 3. The environment management for occupational safety relationships to positive at status of nurses operating theatre, hospital governmental Bangkok Metropolis was Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient (r = .2) 4. The variable that could significantly predict the health status of nurses operating hospital Governmental Bangkok metropolis at the .05 level. The environment management for occupational safety. The predictors accounted for 13 percent (R[superscript 2] = .130) of variance The predicted equation in standard score from the analysis not health status of nurses operating theatre was as follow Z[subscript HEALTH STATUS OF NURSE OPERATION THEATRE] = .130Z[subscript ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT FOR OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY] environment management for occupational safety for environment management for occupational safety effected health status of nurses operating theatre.
Share
COinS