Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์อย่างยุติธรรมกับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between respect, interactional justice, and trust in head nurses among staff nurses,gerneral hospitals, central region
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.502
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบบรรยายเชิงความสัมพันธ์ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของ พยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคกลาง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์อย่างยุติธรรม กับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 368 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยแบบสอบถามการยอมรับนับถือ และแบบสอบถามการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ อย่างยุติธรรม ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และคำนวณค่าความเสี่ยง โดยมีค่า สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .98, .95, .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาล ประจำการ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคกลาง อยู่ในระดับสูง (X- = 4.10) 2. การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ มีความสัมพันธ์ ทางบวกระดับปานกลาง กับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย (r = .63) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. การมี ปฏิสัมพันธ์อย่างยุติธรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับสูง กับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย (r = .83) อย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive correlational research were to study the level of trust in head nurses, and to investigate the relationships between respect, interactional justice, and trust in head nurses among staff nurses, General Hospitals, Central Region. The research subjects consisted of 368 staff nurses selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were trust in head nurses, respect and interactional justice questionnaires. The questionnaires were examined by a panel of expert for their content validity. The demonstrated acceptable Cronbach’s alpha coefficients at .98, .95, and .97, respectively. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows : 1. Trust in head nurses among staff nurses, General Hospitals, Central Region was at the high level (X- = 4.10) 2. There was significantly positive relationship between respect and trust in head nurses among staff nurses, General Hospitals, Central Region at the .01 level. ( r = .63) 3. There was significantly positive relationship between interactional justice and trust in head nurses among staff nurses, General Hospitals, Central Region at the .01 level. (r = .83)
Creative Commons License