Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ กับผลผลิตของงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between employee participation, organizational climate, and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses, hospital under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.497
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การและผลผลิตของงานตามการรับรู้ข้อมูลของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ กับผลผลิตของงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 408 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน แบบสอบถาม บรรยากาศองค์การ และแบบสอบถามผลผลิตของงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .85, .87 และ .84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-บาร์ = 3.87) บรรยายากาศองค์การอยู่ในระดับสูง (x-บาร์ = 3.68) และผลผลิตของงานอยู่ในระดับสูง (x-บาร์ = 3.87) 2. การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับผลผลิตของงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=.60) 3. บรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับผลผลิตของงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .54)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study was designed to study employee participation, organizational climate, work productivity and to examine the relationships between employee participation, organizational climate, work productivity and to examine the relationships between employee participation, organizational climate, and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample consisted of 408 staff nurses, selected by multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were Employee Participation Questionnaire, Organizational Climate Questionnaire, and Work Productivity Questionnaire. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of the instruments by Cronbach's alpha coefficients were.85, .87, and .84 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. Principle findings were as follows: 1. Employee participation of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at the high level (x-bar=3.87), organizational climate was at the high level (x-bar=3.68) and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at the high level (x-bar=3.87) 2. Employee participation of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolistan Administration was positively related to work productivity at the p-value is less than .05, (r=.60) 3. Organizational climate was positively related to work productivity at the p-value is less than .05, (r=.54).
Share
COinS