Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ ความเชื่อ ประสบการณ์และการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการจัดการกับความปวดกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการกับความปวด ในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดของพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between knowledge, belief, experience, perceived barriers in pain management, and nursing practice regarding pain management in postoperative patients of registered nurses
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.510
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ ความเชื่อ ประสบการณ์ การรับรู้อุปสรรคกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการกับความปวดหลังผ่าตัดของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานดูแลผู้ป่วยหลังทำผ่าตัดในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม จำนวน 100 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างมีขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดหลังผ่าตัด แบบวัดความรู้ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อ และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดหลังผ่าตัด เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงจากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .94, .45, .69 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลมีการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดอยู่ในระดับดี ([x-บาร์] = 110.40, S.D. = 12.98) 2. พยาบาลมีความรู้ในการจัดการความปวดในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดระดับดีมาก ([x-บาร์] = 18.79, S.D. = 2.38) ความเชื่อในระดับดี ([x-บาร์] = 52.55, S.D. = 4.63) ประสบการณ์โดยเฉลี่ย 7.29 ปี ([x-บาร์] = 7.29, S.D. = 5.49) และการรับรู้อุปสรรค์ระดับน้อย ([x-บาร์] = 30.36, S.D. = 8.025) 3. ความรู้ ความเชื่อ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .203 และ .334 ตามลำดับ) การรับรู้อุปสรรคมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .226) และพบว่าประสบการณ์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวดในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study was to examine the relationships between knowledge, belief, experience, perceived barriers, and nursing practice regarding pain management in postoperative patients of registered nurses. The subjects were 100 registered nurses, selected by a multi-stage sampling. The instrument was a set of questionnaires consisted of five parts: a demographic data form, a knowledge questionnaire, a belief questionnaire, a perceived barriers questionnaire and a nursing practice regarding pain management in postoperative patients questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of the instrument were .94, .45 .69 and .91, respectively. The data were analyzed using Pearson's Product moment Correlation. The results of this study revealed that 1. Mean of nursing practice regarding pain management in postoperative patients score of nurses was at good level ([x-bar] = 110.40, S.D. = 12.98). 2. Mean of knowledge, belief and perceived barriers regarding pain management in postoperative patients score of nurses were at the very good, good and low ([x-bar] = 18.79, 52.55 and 30.36, respectively, S.D. = 2.38, 4.63 and 8.025, respectively). The experience mean score = 7.29 (S.D. = 5.49). 3. There were positively statistical correlations between knowledge, belief and pain management in postoperative patients at the level of .05 (r = .203 and .334, respectively). The perceived barriers negative related to pain management in postoperative patients at the level of .05 (r = .226). There was no significant correlation between nurses' experience and pain management in postoperative patients.
Share
COinS