Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้อุปสรรค การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และอิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคล กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, perceived self-efficacy, interpersonal influences and health promoting behaviors of pregnant adolescents, Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.491
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และอำนาจทำนายของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้อุปสรรค การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และอิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคล กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้ โดยใช้แนวคิดรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของ Pender (2002) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุไม่เกิน 19 ปี ที่มาฝากครรภ์ในแผนกฝากครรภ์ของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 259 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประโยชน์ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรค แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และแบบสอบถามอิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคล แบบสอบถามทุกฉบับได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงโดยคำนวณสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่า .89, .86, .81, .92, .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และวิเคราะห์อำนาจการทำนายด้วยการคำนวณถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้มีพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ([X-bar] = 3.14, S.D = .39) 2. การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และอิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .58, .64 และ .55 ตามลำดับ) การรับรู้อุปสรรคของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = -.30) 3. การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง เป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์วัยรุ่นภาคใต้ได้ 47.0% (R[superscript 2] = .47) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore health promoting behaviors, examine the relationships and predictive factors between personal factors, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, perceived self-efficacy, interpersonal influences, and health promoting behaviors of southern pregnant adolescents. A conceptual framework used in this study was the Health Promotion Model (Pender, 2002). Multi-stage sampling was applied to receive a sample of 259 pregnant adolescents aged 19 years and younger who attended antenatal care units in the South. Six questionnaires were used to collect personal data, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, perceived self-efficacy, interpersonal influences, and health promoting behaviors. The questionnaires were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. They demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach's alpha at .89, .86, .81, .92, .89, respectively. Data were analyzed using bivariate correlation coefficients and the stepwise multiple regression. The results of this study demonstrated that : 1. Health promoting behaviors of southern pregnant adolescents was at good level ([x-bar = 3.14, S.D = .39). 2. Perceived benefits of health promotion, perceived self-efficacy, and interpersonal influences were positively related to health promoting behaviors of southern pregnant adolescents at the level of .01. (r = .58, .64 and .55, respectively). Perceived barriers to health promotion was negatively related to health promoting behaviors of southern pregnant adolescents at the level of .01 (r = -.30). 3. Perceived benefits of health promotion and perceived self-efficacy were significant predictors of health promoting behaviors of southern pregnant adolescents. They explained 47.0% of the variance in health promoting behaviors (R[superscript 2] = .47).
Creative Commons License