Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of professional nurse's core competencies at general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.449
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในวิชาชีพพยาบาล จำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านการบริหารทางการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และด้านกฎหมายและจริยธรรมทางวิชาชีพพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ใช้ระยะเวลารวบรวมข้อมูล 142 วัน แบบสอบถามรอบแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและปลายปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาโดยพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นตรงกันมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค (Cronbach's alpha) ค่าความเที่ยงในรอบที่ 1 และรอบที่ 2 เท่ากับ .81 ทั้งสองรอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จากการสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญในรอบที่ 1 ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก 9 ด้าน จำนวน 83 รายการ รอบที่ 2 ประกอบด้วนสมรรถนะหลัก 6 ด้าน จำนวน 77 รายการ และรอบที่ 3 ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะหลัก 6 ด้าน จำนวน 72 รายการ โดยสรุปสมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านองค์ความรู้ทางการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการวิจัยและการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านภาวะผู้นำและการบริหารจัดการ ด้านจริยธรรรมจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพและวัฒนธรรม และด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ ซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันทุกข้อ นอกจากนั้นยังมีสมรรถนะรายข้อย่อยที่มีความสำคัญในระดับมากอีกรวม 71 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the professional nurse's core competencies at general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health by using Delphi Technique. The subjects were 18 experts in professional nurses from nursing education, nursing administration, nursing specialist, specialist of law and ethic. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher with 142 days for data collection. The first round of questionaires were open-closes form. The second and the third were rating scales. Data were analyzed and present by median and interquartile range. The content validity of the questionnaires was confirmed over 80 percent of the experts while the reliability was tested by Cronbach's alpha coefficient with .81 at both round. The research findings were presented that the professional nurse's core competencies at general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, in the first round consisted of 9 core competencies with 83 items, the second round consisted of 6 core competencies with 77 items and the third round consisted of 6 core competencies with 72 items, in overall the professional nurse's core competencies at general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health which were: 1) knowledge of nursing 2) nursing care 3) research and self development 4) leadership and management 5) nursing ethics and culture and 6) using technology and management information system. In addition, there were 71 items in high score.
Share
COinS