Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากร กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational commitment, employee involvement, and quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Adminstration
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.435
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากร กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 403 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความผูกพันต่อองค์การ แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากร และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราคได้ค่าเท่ากับ .87, .92 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากรของพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับสูงและความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำ 3. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.67 ) 4. การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ( r = 0.75) 5. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากรและความผูกพันต่อองค์การ โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการได้ 61.5% (R[superscript 2] = .615) สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานมีดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน = 0.549 การมีส่วนร่วมในงานของบุคลากร + 0.303 ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationship between personal factors, organizational commitment, employee involvement, and quality of work of staff nurses, and to search for the variable that could be able to predict quality of work life of staff nurses. Subjects were 403 staff nurses selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data, organizational commitment, employee involvement, and quality of work life of staff nurses. The content validity were established. The questionnaires were for reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficient which were .87, .92 and .89 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, Pearson's product moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows 1. The quality of work life of staff nurse, employee involvement were at the high level and organizational commitment of staff nurses were at the medium level. 2. Educational status and work experience were not related of quality of work life of staff nurses 3. Organizational commitment was positively related to quality of work life of staff nurse (r=0.67) with the significantiy at the .05 level. 4. Employee involvement was positively related to the quality of work life of staff nurse (r=0.75) with the significantly at the.05 level. 5. The variables that could significantly predicted quality of work life of staff nurses at the .05 level were employee involvement and organizational commitment with accounted for 61.5% (R [superscript 2] = .615). The predicted equation in standardized score could be stated follows: quality of work life =0.549 employee invoment + 0.303 organizational commitment.
Creative Commons License