Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์กับการปฎิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between supervision of head nurse, achievement motivation, and self-development activities of professional nurses, university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.428
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศของหน้าหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยของโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 376 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเอง แบบสอบถามการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตราตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ .88, .96 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใข้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย อยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 3.96) 2. การนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติธรรม (r = .459) 3. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์มีวามสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = 590)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study was designed to study supervision of head nurse, achievement motivation, and self-development activities of professional nurses at university hospitals and to examine the relationships among supervision of head nurse, achievement motivation, and self-development activities of professional nurses ft university hospitals. The sample consisted of 376 professional nurses who were working in university hospitals selected by multistage sampling technique. The research instruments were Self development activities Questionnaires, Supervision of head nurse Questionnaires, and Achievement motivation Questionnaires. content validity was extabilished by a panel of experts. Internal consistency reliability of the questionnaires was estabilished by using Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .88, .96 and .93, respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Principle findings were: 1. Self-development activities of professional nurses in university hospitals were at the high level (X = 3.96) 2. Supervision of head nurse was significantly related to self-development activities (r = .459; p-value <.01) 3. Achievement motivation was significantly related to self-development activities (r=.590; p-value <.01)
Share
COinS