Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่มุ่งเน้นการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมต่ออุณหภูมิกายของทารกแรกเกิดที่คลอดโดยการผ่าตัดคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of nursing program emphasized environmental management on body temperature of neonates delivered by cesarean section
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.515
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิกายทารกแรกเกิดที่คลอดโดยการผ่าตัดคลอดระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองสองกลุ่มและกลุ่มควบคุม ณ นาทีที่ 5 10 และ 30 หลังคลอด กลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มที่หนึ่งได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่มุ่งเน้นการป้องกันการสูญเสียความร้อนด้วยหมวกไหมพรม กลุ่มทดลองที่สองได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่มุ่งเน้นการป้องกันสูญเสียความร้อนด้วยการใช้พลาสติกกันความร้อนคลุมขณะทำการเคลื่อนย้ายและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นทารกครบกำหนดที่คลอดโดยการผ่าตัดคลอดที่โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวนกลุ่มละ 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่มุ่งเน้นการป้องกันการสูญเสียความร้อนด้วยการใช้พลาสติกกันความร้อนคลุมขณะทำการเคลื่อนย้าย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ให้การพยาบาลตามโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้นวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของอุณหภูมิกายทารกโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Anova) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของอุณหภูมิกายทากรกแรกเกิดทั้งสามกลุ่ม ณ นาทีที่ 5 และ 10 หลังคลอดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (F 0.32, P>0.5 และ F 2.05, P>.05 ตามลำดับ) 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยของอุณหภูมิกายทารกแรกเกิดทั้งสามกลุ่ม ณ นาทีที่ 30 หลังคลอดมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (F = 17.77, P<.05) นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่มุ่งเน้นการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมสามารถป้องกันการเกิดอุณหภูมิกายต่ำได้ในนาทีที่ 30 หลังคลอดอย่างไรก็ตามการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ยังคงมีข้อกำกัดเนื่องจาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีขนาดเล็ก ร่วมกับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลในการวิจัยนี้ตั้งอยู่บนข้อกำหนดของการออกแบบที่ต้องแยกส่วนการป้องกันการสูญเสียความร้อนโดยการนำ การพา การแผ่รังสี และการระเหย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the body temperature of neonates delivered by cesarean section among two experimental groups and control group at 5, 10 and 30 minutes after birth. The first experimental group received a nursing program emphasizing heat loss prevention using a knitted that while the second experimental group received a nursing program emphasizing heat loss prevention using a plastic wrap cover during transportation to newborn nursery. The control group received conventional nursing program. Twenty fullterm in infants who delivered by cesarean section at the Police hospital were randomly assigned to either of the two experimental groups or to the control groups. Research instruments were a nursing program plan and handbook developed by the researcher. The instruments were content validated. One way analysis of variance was employed for data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. Differences in mean body temperatures among the three groups at 5 and 10 minute were not statistically significant. (f 0.32, p> .05 and F 2.05, p> .05, respectively) 2. Mean body temperatures among the three groups at 30 minute were significantly different. (F 17.77, p< .001). The findings suggest a positive effect of nursing programs on body temperature, however, the results should be used with caution due to the small sample size. Additionally, the intervention was limited to a specific method of heat loss prevention.
Creative Commons License