Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่าย ต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using discharge planning program on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.502
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการวางแผนจำหน่ายและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ด้วยการจับคู่คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการวางแผนจำหน่ายที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายและแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับการวางแผนจำหน่ายสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการวางแผนจำหน่ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการวางแผนจำหน่ายสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after their participation in discharge planning, and to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients who participated in discharge planning program, and those who participated in regular nursing activities. Research samples were 40 patients which were equally assigned into one experimental group and one control group by matching with means of medication adherence behaviors score. Research instruments were discharge planning program developed by the researcher and medication adherence behaviors scale whose reliability coefficient was .90. Medication adherence behavior data were analyzed by t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. Medication adherence behaviors in schizophrenic patients after participated in discharge planning program, were significantly higher than those before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. Medication adherence behaviors in schizophrenic patients who participated in discharge planning program, was significantly higher than those of patients who participated in regular nursing activities, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License