Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรมต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของทีมการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of participation in developing obstetric nursing documention on job satisfaction of nursing team
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.491
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของทีมการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพและพยาบาลเทคนิคแผนกห้องคลอดและแผนกสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรม คู่มือการใช้แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรม และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของทีมการพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .92 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของทีมการพยาบาลหลังการใช้แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรม สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกสูติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare job satisfaction of nursing team before and after using participative management in developing obstetric nursing documentation. Sample consisted of 22 nurses from labor and post – partum units. Research instruments included: 1) Obstetric Nursing Documentation, 2) Obstetric Nursing Documentation Manual, and 3) Job Satisfaction of Nursing Team Questionnaires which were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity and Reliability (Cronbach’s alpha = .92). The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and dependent t – test. Major finding was as follows: Job satisfaction of nursing team after using participative management in constructional obstetric nursing documentation was significantly higher than before using obstetric nursing documentation (p = .05).
Creative Commons License