Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้การนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยต่อความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of coaching supervision by head nurses on job satisfaction of staff nurses
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.488
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการก่อนและหลังได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์การเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยอย่างน้อย 1 ปีจำนวน 26 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 13 คน และพยาบาลประจำการทุกคนที่ปฏิบัติงานกับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยนั้นๆ จำนวน 226 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 116 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 110 คน แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้แนวคิดของ Hackman & Oldham (1980) ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโดยวิธีของ Chronbach ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการหลังได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการนิเทศงานโดยการสอนแนะ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the job satisfaction of staff nurses before and after coaching supervision using by head nurses, and to compare the job satisfaction of staff nurses between the experimental group which using coaching supervision and the control group which non coaching supervision. The research samples were 26 head nurses who had at least 1 year of working experience devided to two groups, 13 head nurses each. Then 226 staff nurses who had work with the head nurses devided to the experimental group 116 nurses and control group 110 nurses. The job satisfaction of staff nurses questionnaire was developed by the researcher from Hackman & Oldham frame work (1980) and judged by the panel of experts. The Cronbach alpha coefficient of reliability was .87 Statistical techniques that had been used for data analysis were t-test statistics. Major findings were the followings : 1. The mean score on job satisfaction of staff nurses after received coaching supervision weresignificantly higher than before received coaching supervision at the .05 level. 2. The mean score on job satisfaction of staff nurses in the received coaching supervision group after intervention was significantly higher than non coaching supervision group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License