Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แผนการจำหน่ายทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วงที่เน้นการดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่องต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลและพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกที่บ้านของผู้ดูแล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the use of discharge planning focusing on continuity of care in infants with diarrhea on nursing service satisfaction of caregivers and infant care behavior
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.483
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แผนการจำหน่ายทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วงที่เน้นการดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ต่อความพึงพอใจและพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกที่บ้านของผู้ดูแล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วงและผู้ดูแล จำนวน 34 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยกุมารเวชกรรมบน โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม จับเข้าคู่กันด้วยการพิจารณาจากอายุและระดับการศึกษาของผู้ดูแล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 17 คนแรกจัดเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 17 คนหลังจัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการพยาบาลโดยใช้แผนการจำหน่ายทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วงที่เน้นการดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเก็บจากกลุ่มควบคุมก่อน แล้วจึงเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในกลุ่มทดลอง ข้อมูลความพึงพอใจเก็บจากแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจบริการพยาบาลซึ่งปรับจากแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของส่องแสง ธรรมศักดิ์ (2542) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคของอัลฟาเท่ากับ 0.95 ส่วนข้อมูลพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกที่บ้านเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภายหลังจำหน่ายทารกกลับบ้าน แล้ว 3 วัน โดยเก็บจากแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกที่บ้านของผู้ดูแลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ครอนบาคของอัลฟ่าเท่ากับ 0.79 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความพึงพอใจของผู้ดูแลทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วมกลุ่มที่มารดาได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้แผนการจำหน่าย สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกโรคอุจจาระร่วงของผู้ดูแล กลุ่มที่ทารกได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้แผนการจำหน่ายถูกต้องกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับบริการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research was to study effects of the use of discharge planning focusing on continuity of care in infants with diarrhea on nursing service satisfaction of caregivers and infant care behaviors. Subjects were composed of 34 hospitalized infants with caregivers assigned to an experimental and a control group based on sequence of hospitalization. The first 17 hospitalized infants were assigned to the control group and the last 17 hospitalized infants were in the experimental group. The experimental group received nursing care using the discharge planning focusing on continuity of care. The control group received routine nursing care. Nursing service satisfaction of caregivers was measured by the caregivers' Satisfaction questionaire developed by Thammasuk (1999). Its alpha coefficient was .95. Infant care behaviors was measured on the third day after discharge by Infant Care Behaviors Sale developed by the researcher. Its content validity was established by 5 experts, andits alpha coefficient was .79. Findings were as follows: 1. Nursing service satisfaction of caregivers of infants receiving discharge planning focusing on continuity of care was significantly higher than that of the caregivers of infants receiving routine nursing care, at the level of .05 2. Infant care behaviors of caregivers of infants receiving discharge planning focusing on continuity of care was significantly better than that of the caregivers of infants receiving routine nursing care, at the level of .05
Creative Commons License