Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การกับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, achievement motivation, organizational support, and career success of professional nurses, govermental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.482
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 370 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .90 .94 และ .90 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพและการสนับสนุนจากองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean} = 3.45 และ 3.49 ตามลำดับ) 2. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 4.34) 3. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .21 และ .62 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationships among personal factors, achievement motivation, organization support, and career success of professional nurses, governmental university hospital. The subjects consisted of 370 professional nurses selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were the achievement motivation, organization support, and career success questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Reliability of the questionnaires by Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .90, .94, and .90, respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Career success and organization support of professional nurses in governmental university hospital were at the middle level ([Mean] = 3.45 and 3.49, respectively). 2. Achievement motivation of professional nurses in governmental university hospital was at the high level ([Mean] = 4.34). 3. Achievement motivation and organization support were positively and significantly related to career success of professional nurses at the .05 level (r = .21, p<.05 and r = .62, p<.05, respectively).
Creative Commons License